70 Rosies Ln Sand Coulee, MT 59472
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Rosies Ln, Sand Coulee, MT 59472 and is currently estimated at $192,108, approximately $179 per square foot. 70 Rosies Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hill Top Colony School and Centerville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $94,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $976 | $82,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $939 | $82,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $758 | $56,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $519 | $56,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $646 | $48,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $48,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $602 | $42,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $595 | $42,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $577 | $39,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $394 | $39,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $573 | $20,776 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map