70 S Cooper Dr Millington, TN 38053
Estimated Value: $28,000 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 S Cooper Dr, Millington, TN 38053 and is currently estimated at $55,123, approximately $56 per square foot. 70 S Cooper Dr is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Drummonds Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Minyard Dollie
Bought by
Janes Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Taube Keith A
Bought by
Minyard Dollie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1992
Bought by
Taube Keith A and Taube Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1990
Bought by
Dick Moore Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janes Jerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Janes Jerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minyard Dollie | $15,000 | -- | |
| Taube Keith A | $21,600 | -- | |
| Dick Moore Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $9,425 | $8,200 | $1,225 |
| 2024 | $143 | $9,425 | $8,200 | $1,225 |
| 2023 | $143 | $9,425 | $8,200 | $1,225 |
| 2022 | $143 | $7,000 | $6,025 | $975 |
| 2021 | $143 | $7,000 | $6,025 | $975 |
| 2020 | $143 | $7,000 | $6,025 | $975 |
| 2019 | $137 | $5,675 | $4,625 | $1,050 |
| 2018 | $137 | $5,675 | $4,625 | $1,050 |
| 2017 | $137 | $5,675 | $4,625 | $1,050 |
| 2016 | $137 | $5,675 | $4,625 | $1,050 |
| 2015 | $137 | $5,675 | $4,625 | $1,050 |
| 2014 | $137 | $5,666 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map