70 S Perry St Denver, CO 80219
Barnum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $420,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 S Perry St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $399,253, approximately $501 per square foot. 70 S Perry St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Newlon Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Reim Margaret
Bought by
Cloutier Jacob Laurent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
70 South Perry St Llc
Bought by
Reim Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Herman Scott
Bought by
70 South Perry St Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Herman Scott
Bought by
Herman Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,521
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Herman Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Mendez Waldo and Mendez Maria Dela Luz
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Mendez Waldo
Bought by
Mendez Waldo and Mendez Maria Dela Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Mendez Carlos
Bought by
Mendez Waldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Martinez Mary Elsie and Sedillos Evelyn
Bought by
Mendez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,195
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloutier Jacob Laurent | -- | -- | |
| Reim Margaret | $138,000 | Heritage Title | |
| 70 South Perry St Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 70 South Perry St Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Herman Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Herman Scott | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Mendez Waldo | -- | -- | |
| Mendez Waldo | $160,000 | -- | |
| Mendez Carlos | $43,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herman Properties Llc | $52,521 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Waldo | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Waldo | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Carlos | $42,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $32,850 | $10,990 | $10,990 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $28,030 | $6,760 | $21,270 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $28,030 | $6,760 | $21,270 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $23,870 | $6,940 | $16,930 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $24,560 | $7,140 | $17,420 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $21,390 | $5,800 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $21,390 | $5,800 | $15,590 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $15,720 | $5,390 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $15,720 | $5,390 | $10,330 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $12,680 | $4,466 | $8,214 |
| 2015 | $991 | $12,680 | $4,466 | $8,214 |
| 2014 | $573 | $6,900 | $2,977 | $3,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map