70 S Second West St Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $305,898 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 S Second West St, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $314,975, approximately $242 per square foot. 70 S Second West St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Diaz Lucia
Bought by
Juarez Tiscareno Antonio and Berumen Cuevas Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,797
Outstanding Balance
$149,134
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez Rosario
Bought by
Diaz Lucia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Gonzales Rosario and Diaz Lucia
Bought by
Diaz Lucia and Gonzales Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,150
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Ramires Rosario G and Cervantes Lucia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Tiscareno Antonio | $178,000 | Mesquite Title Co | |
| Diaz Lucia | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Lucia | -- | Mesquite Title Company | |
| Ramires Rosario G | $99,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Tiscareno Antonio | $179,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Lucia | $82,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramires Rosario G | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,049 | $54,677 | $19,320 | $35,357 |
| 2025 | $972 | $53,766 | $17,640 | $36,126 |
| 2024 | $901 | $53,766 | $17,640 | $36,126 |
| 2023 | $901 | $50,066 | $16,128 | $33,938 |
| 2022 | $834 | $44,730 | $13,440 | $31,290 |
| 2021 | $773 | $42,481 | $12,684 | $29,797 |
| 2020 | $716 | $41,516 | $11,760 | $29,756 |
| 2019 | $671 | $41,238 | $11,760 | $29,478 |
| 2018 | $640 | $40,114 | $11,760 | $28,354 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $40,548 | $11,760 | $28,788 |
| 2016 | $599 | $37,595 | $8,400 | $29,195 |
| 2015 | $597 | $28,573 | $8,400 | $20,173 |
| 2014 | $580 | $29,652 | $8,400 | $21,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map