75 S Second West St Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $382,801 - $424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 S Second West St, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $405,950, approximately $230 per square foot. 75 S Second West St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Julius Barbara J
Bought by
Woods Michael G and Woods Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Julius Joseph P and Julius Barbara J
Bought by
Julius Joseph P and Julius Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Julius Joseph P and Julius Barbara J
Bought by
Julius Joseph P and Julius Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Julius Joseph P and Julius Barbara J
Bought by
Julius Joseph P and Julius Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Mckeen Gregory B
Bought by
Julius Joseph P and Julius Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,100
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Henderson Donald L and Henderson Linda K
Bought by
Mckeen Gregory B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,400
Interest Rate
8.18%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Michael G | $160,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Julius Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Julius Joseph P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Julius Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Julius Joseph P | $181,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mckeen Gregory B | $165,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Michael G | $155,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Julius Joseph P | $185,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckeen Gregory B | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,652 | $90,540 | $19,320 | $71,220 |
| 2025 | $1,605 | $90,486 | $17,640 | $72,846 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $90,486 | $17,640 | $72,846 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $86,076 | $16,128 | $69,948 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $77,852 | $13,440 | $64,412 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $74,422 | $12,684 | $61,738 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $73,500 | $11,760 | $61,740 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $73,096 | $11,760 | $61,336 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $71,443 | $11,760 | $59,683 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $72,513 | $11,760 | $60,753 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $70,253 | $8,400 | $61,853 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $69,720 | $8,400 | $61,320 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $50,271 | $8,400 | $41,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map