70 Saltwinds Dr Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Saltwinds Dr, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $754,585, approximately $426 per square foot. 70 Saltwinds Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Severi Alfred A and Severi Judith A
Bought by
Judith A Severi Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1985
Bought by
Lt Judith A Severi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith A Severi Lt | -- | -- | |
| Lt Judith A Severi | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $709,200 | $265,900 | $443,300 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $694,200 | $258,200 | $436,000 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $618,800 | $239,000 | $379,800 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $484,600 | $213,400 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $443,500 | $194,000 | $249,500 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $431,600 | $198,000 | $233,600 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $419,100 | $192,200 | $226,900 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $372,500 | $149,300 | $223,200 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $365,200 | $146,400 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $370,500 | $155,500 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $364,000 | $152,500 | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map