70 Seminole Dr Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Seminole Dr, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $213,213, approximately $110 per square foot. 70 Seminole Dr is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Cusato Todd M
Bought by
Cusato Benjamin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,432
Outstanding Balance
$136,473
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Cusato Todd M
Bought by
Cusato Todd M and Cusato Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Poser Eugene Forrest
Bought by
Cusato Todd M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Smith Terri M
Bought by
Poser Edward D and Poser Cynthia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1981
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusato Benjamin B | -- | -- | |
| Cusato Todd M | -- | -- | |
| Cusato Todd M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Poser Cynthia M | -- | -- | |
| Poser Edward D | $122,500 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $108,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $69,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cusato Benjamin B | $141,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $59,189 | $5,538 | $53,651 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $45,672 | $5,538 | $40,134 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $42,806 | $5,538 | $37,268 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $40,653 | $5,538 | $35,115 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $38,242 | $5,538 | $32,704 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $38,648 | $5,538 | $33,110 |
| 2019 | $86 | $38,648 | $5,538 | $33,110 |
| 2018 | $86 | $38,648 | $5,538 | $33,110 |
| 2017 | $88 | $38,648 | $5,538 | $33,110 |
| 2016 | $89 | $38,647 | $5,537 | $33,110 |
| 2015 | $77 | $38,141 | $5,537 | $32,604 |
| 2014 | $72 | $37,938 | $5,538 | $32,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,937 | $5,537 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map