70 Solar Ln Camden, TN 38320
Estimated Value: $111,114 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Solar Ln, Camden, TN 38320 and is currently estimated at $188,529, approximately $190 per square foot. 70 Solar Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Camden Elementary School, Briarwood School, and Camden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Bought by
Kelley Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1982
Bought by
Goodman Betty Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Christine M | $38,500 | -- | |
| Goodman Betty Lou | -- | -- | |
| -- | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $32,200 | $2,500 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $412 | $15,100 | $1,500 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $412 | $15,100 | $1,500 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $412 | $15,100 | $1,500 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $412 | $15,100 | $1,500 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $412 | $15,100 | $1,500 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $431 | $14,600 | $1,500 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $431 | $14,600 | $1,500 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $431 | $14,600 | $1,500 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $431 | $14,600 | $1,500 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $437 | $14,600 | $1,500 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | $413 | $14,600 | $1,500 | $13,100 |
| 2013 | $413 | $14,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map