J
Seller's Agent in 2023
James Lonergan
Lonergan Real Estate
(781) 258-1170
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $918,916
Welcome to one of the early stately mansions in Everett available for the first time in 40 years. This property is filled with character in every room. It boasts 9 vast rooms including a double parlor. It is truly one of a kind with original beautiful detailed woodwork. The modern kitchen is fully equipped with high-end SS appliances and washer dryer hookup on the first floor. The gas stove is a four burner with 2 separate grills. This home has three living levels with 3.5 newer baths. Enjoy the spectacular views of Boston from the third floor suite that boasts a walk in closet and high end bathroom. Electricity is updated, windows have been replaced and the roof was installed around 2015. There is a detached garage and off street parking for 4-5 cars. Don't miss out on the opportunity to live in this pretty neighborhood close to public transportation and Everett Square.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganem Matthew | $817,000 | None Available | |
| Bernard Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Bernard Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Bernard Richard J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganem Matthew | $653,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernard Richard J | $143,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernard Richard J | $133,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | $817,000 | -1.0% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,631 | $845,600 | $271,300 | $574,300 |
| 2024 | $9,356 | $816,400 | $248,100 | $568,300 |
| 2023 | $10,366 | $880,000 | $237,700 | $642,300 |
| 2022 | $8,406 | $811,400 | $217,100 | $594,300 |
| 2021 | $7,297 | $739,300 | $183,500 | $555,800 |
| 2020 | $7,764 | $729,700 | $183,500 | $546,200 |
| 2019 | $6,860 | $554,100 | $171,100 | $383,000 |
| 2018 | $6,624 | $480,700 | $148,800 | $331,900 |
| 2017 | $6,019 | $416,800 | $113,700 | $303,100 |
| 2016 | $5,831 | $403,500 | $112,900 | $290,600 |
| 2015 | $5,490 | $375,800 | $98,200 | $277,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
James Lonergan
Lonergan Real Estate
(781) 258-1170
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Justin Brown
Three Hills Real Estate Service, LLC
(617) 461-6511
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73170055
APN: EVER-000000-L000003-000309
Ask me questions while you tour the home.