NOT LISTED FOR SALE

70 West St Arcade, NY 14009

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $224,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,514 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2016

Last sale price $84,000 $33 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,289 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

THIS IS A COZY 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME IN THE VILLAGE OF ARCADE. LOCATED ON A NICE QUIET RESIDENTIAL STREET. THE KITCHEN HAS BEEN RECENTLY UPDATED WITH NEW CABINETS, COUNTER TOP AND APPLIANCES , NEWER WINDOWS AND DOORS THROUGHOUT ALONG W 2 DECKS OFF THE BACK DOWNSTAIRS AND UPSTAIRS BOTH 12 X 24 . NICE MASTER BATH UPSTAIRS W LAUNDRY ROOM, GAS HEAT W NEWER FURNACE , ARCADE ELECTRIC, HOME IS PRICED TO SELL!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Phillips

Listing by WHE Realty LLC License #10491213708 Listed on: 01/22/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Phillips

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,277

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99x239

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,514 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 562001-183-013-0001-020-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,277

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: 39 EAST TO WEST ST. LOOK FOR SIGN ON THE LEFT
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.54
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, Gravel Driveway, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pioneer

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 562001-183-013-0001-020-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 99X239
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3277.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2016
Closed on
May 31, 2016
List Price
$85,900
Sold Price
$84,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-2.21%
Current Estimated Value
$189,263

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,263
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.54%
Original Mortgage
$76,923
Outstanding Balance
$60,131
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,132

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Fuss Andrew
Bought by
Fuss Andrew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2004

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Jacqueline/Diane Bantle and Jacqueline/Diane Hittle
Bought by
Fuss Andrew M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laskowski Robert M $79,800 Robert Strassel
Fuss Andrew -- J. Kirby Colling
-- -- --
Fuss Andrew M $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laskowski Robert M $76,923
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2016 06/25/16 Sold $84,000 -2.2% $33 / Sq Ft
02/27/2016 02/27/16 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2016 01/22/16 For Sale $85,900 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,361 $88,000 $15,400 $72,600
2024 $3,367 $88,000 $15,400 $72,600
2023 $34 $88,000 $15,400 $72,600
2022 $3,336 $88,000 $15,400 $72,600
2021 $3,645 $88,000 $15,400 $72,600
2020 $4,011 $88,000 $17,800 $70,200
2019 $3,936 $88,000 $17,800 $70,200
2018 $3,936 $88,000 $17,800 $70,200
2017 $2,328 $88,000 $17,800 $70,200
2016 $3,447 $88,000 $17,800 $70,200
2015 -- $88,000 $17,800 $70,200
2014 -- $88,000 $17,800 $70,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B492000

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 562001-183-013-0001-020-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.