70 Wildwood Ave Worcester, MA 01603
Webster Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,319 - $499,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Wildwood Ave, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $393,830, approximately $335 per square foot. 70 Wildwood Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gates Lane, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Dillon Garrett S
Bought by
Barber Justin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,100
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Devault Bruce M and Devault Annemarie R
Bought by
N&R Rt and Riendeau Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Gould Beatrice A
Bought by
Devault Bruce M and Devault Annmarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Justin G | -- | -- | |
| Barber Justin G | $187,500 | -- | |
| N&R Rt | $80,000 | -- | |
| Devault Bruce M | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber Justin G | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devault Bruce M | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devault Bruce M | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devault Bruce M | $6,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $268,000 | $97,700 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $249,900 | $97,700 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $229,600 | $84,900 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $199,400 | $67,900 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $176,700 | $54,300 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $163,700 | $54,000 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $148,100 | $47,100 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $142,200 | $47,100 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $135,200 | $47,100 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $116,700 | $33,300 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $116,700 | $33,300 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $122,100 | $33,300 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map