$739,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $4,207/month

Total Views 552
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$711 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Creekside Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 5-minute walk to Arrowwood Park

About This Home

This recently upgraded ranch home is a private retreat with 6' & 7' FENCING & SECURE GATE. This centrally located ranch home has easy access to Hwy 36, CU, Pearl St. Mall, biking trails and RTD stops. CU students can hop on the Buff Bus just across the street and leave their car in the oversized garage. Improvements include newer roof, furnace, central air and windows. Master Bedroom with half bath and refinished hardwood floors in this bright, sunny home. Upgraded kitchen with 42-inch upper cabinets, new appliances, pantry, flooring, countertops/backsplash, KITCHENAID DISHWASHER, HIGH EFFICIENCY LG STACK WASHER/DRYER. Bath upgrades include new vanities, lighting and low flow toilets. Energy retrofits include ceiling insulation; a fully encapsulated crawlspace with a polypropylene envelope; HIGH EFFICIENCY CENTRAL AIR AND INTEGRATED CARRIER HEATING. New thermostat-controlled Attic Fan, NEW GPS IONIZING AIR PURIFIER - HIGH EFFICIENTY IONIZATION AIR FILTER THAT REMOVES SMOKE, ODORS, VIRUSES (LIKE COVID) AND REPLACES AIR EVERY 30 MINUTES. Exterior improvements feature oversized 1+ car garage, new garage door with Chamberlain Belt drive opener ( 2 remotes). New gutters with Leaf Filter shields system and new facia (north & south eaves). Completely sprinklered property with updated landscaping, front and back irrigation upgrades. New 8x10 shed with power, workbench, and shelving. New driveway with additional parking space (3 total spaces); new front, side and back sidewalks, and new front flagstone patio. Recreational Backyard with newer 4-person Wind River Spa hot tub. THE BACK PATIO IS COVERED BY A 50 YR. OLD CONCORD GRAPE ARBOR. Plum trees (front and back); Wild Raspberries in the backyard. Relax and enjoy the sunsets over the Flatirons while sipping on a glass of wine at Flatirons View Terrace in backyard. Property is currently leased until August 1, 2026 at $3,360 per month.

Listing Agent

John Chamberlin

RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc Brokerage Phone: 3035794455 License #281701 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,181

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Baseline 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0014102

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,181

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Baseline 4
  • Directions: Take Baseline Frontage Road to 33rd St., Right and Property is on the east corner lot.
  • Architectural Style: Legal Conforming
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows, High Efficiency Furnace, Thermostat
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 3035794455
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Level Drive, Near Bus, Exterior Door Openings 36" plus, No Stairs, Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space, Radon Unknown
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Deciduous Trees, Level, House Faces West, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light, Alley, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
  • View: Hills
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure, Lead Paint
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick, Wood Siding, Painted/Stained
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Hot Tub, Oversized Garage
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Xcel Energy
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, High Speed Avail
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Creekside
  • HighSchool: Boulder
  • Junior High Dist: Boulder Valley Dist RE2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Manhattan

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel #: R0014102
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3181

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,738 $38,762 $25,006 $13,756
2024 $2,738 $38,762 $25,006 $13,756
2023 $3,269 $37,855 $33,138 $8,402
2022 $3,376 $36,355 $24,026 $12,329
2021 $3,219 $37,402 $24,718 $12,684
2020 $3,019 $34,685 $22,308 $12,377
2019 $2,973 $34,685 $22,308 $12,377
2018 $2,823 $32,566 $21,456 $11,110
2017 $2,735 $36,003 $23,721 $12,282
2016 $2,439 $28,178 $17,432 $10,746
2015 $2,310 $23,339 $8,358 $14,981
2014 $1,962 $23,339 $8,358 $14,981
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $739,000 -- $711 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $116,000 --
Warranty Deed $78,500 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $138,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1057274

IRES MLS

APN: 1463324-25-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.