700 3rd St Tularosa, NM 88352
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 3rd St, Tularosa, NM 88352 and is currently estimated at $149,441, approximately $147 per square foot. 700 3rd St is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Tularosa Elementary School, Tularosa Intermediate School, and Tularosa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Sandoval Felix Esau and Sandoval Olivia H
Bought by
Gutierrez Stephen G and Gutierrez Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Sandoval Felix Esau
Bought by
Sandoval Felix Esau and Sandoval Olivia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Stephen G | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Felix Esau | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $35,266 | $2,500 | $32,766 |
| 2024 | $827 | $34,239 | $2,500 | $31,739 |
| 2023 | $815 | $33,242 | $2,500 | $30,742 |
| 2022 | $793 | $32,274 | $2,500 | $29,774 |
| 2021 | $787 | $32,167 | $2,500 | $29,667 |
| 2020 | $365 | $14,936 | $2,084 | $12,852 |
| 2019 | $359 | $14,501 | $2,069 | $12,432 |
| 2018 | $353 | $14,357 | $2,064 | $12,292 |
| 2017 | $346 | $14,357 | $2,064 | $12,292 |
| 2016 | $345 | $14,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $188 | $7,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,332 | $1,945 | $5,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map