700 Bay Ave Richton, MS 39476
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Bay Ave, Richton, MS 39476 and is currently estimated at $115,020, approximately $77 per square foot. 700 Bay Ave is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Richton Elementary School and Richton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Walley Theon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walley Theon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $6,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $6,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $6,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $6,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $969 | $6,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $969 | $6,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $980 | $6,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,944 | $0 | $0 |