NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $370,761

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2025

Last sale price $380,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,419 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Community Boat Dock
  • Boat or Launch Ramp
  • Bluewater Elementary School Rated A-
  • Pier
  • 4-minute walk to Bluewater Bay Tennis Center

About This Home

As of September 2025

CORNER-LOT GARDEN OASIS! Nestled in the highly sought-after community of Royal Oak Village in Bluewater Bay, this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath garden home features an inviting open floor plan perfect for coastal living. Enjoy peaceful mornings or fun gatherings in your PRIVATE COURTYARD—perfect for gardening, sunbathing, or entertaining. Upon entering this bright and airy home, you will fall in love with the unique architectural features—vaulted ceilings, abundant natural sunlight, and TWO oversized living areas perfect for entertainment. Gorgeous wood flooring, freshly painted interior, and custom Plantation Shutters on doors and windows provide a coastal ambiance throughout. For culinary enthusiasts, the kitchen boasts top-of-the-line professional stainless steel appliances, including an oversized refrigerator and a gourmet gas stove. The bonus sunroom is the perfect space for an office, formal dining area, workout room, or potential third bedroom. The spacious primary suite features a renovated coastal chic bathroom with shiplap ceilings, elegant glass shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Step onto your peaceful private patio off the primary suite, ideal for enjoying quiet mornings birdwatching or soaking in the Florida sun. Guests will appreciate the generous second bedroom with its own walk-in closet and view of courtyard. CUSTOM SCREENS on both patios and the garage help catch those bay breezes. The DOUBLE GARAGE is perfect for storing beach toys, bikes, and a golf cart. HOA dues are low and cover exterior maintenance, lawn care outside your fence, common areas, & an annual termite check. RESORT AMENITIES—36 holes of Golf, Tennis, Pickleball, Pools, Trails, & Dining. You are minutes to Eglin AFB, top-rated schools, Mid-Bay Bridge, & the sugar-white beaches of Destin. Bring your boat and join the Sailing Club! Set your sails to Bluewater Bay & live the coastal life in this friendly Marina community!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KYLEE KUBAT

Portside Realty, LLC Listed on: 06/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

KYLEE KUBAT

Portside Realty, LLC Listed on: 06/06/2025

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $264 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,764 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Local School In County Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 221S22483000001004

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance, pest control

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$264 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 221S22483000001004
  • Property Type: Residential Attached
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Electric: Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Res Attached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Bluewater Bay
  • Directions: From Hwy 20, turn onto Bay Drive. 700 Royal Oaks Village is on the right. Unit 1004 is on the left side of complex at end.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Insulated Walls
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Track Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bonus Room, Office/Study, Sun Room
  • Living Area: 1764
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Remodeled
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room/Nook, Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled, Granite Counters, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Boat Launch, Pier
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Dock
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Guest, RV/Boat Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Beach, Pool, Community Room, Dock, Fitness Center, Fishing, Game Room, Golf, Marina, Pavilion/Gazebo, Picnic Area, Pier, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 3168
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control

Schools

  • Elementary School: Local School In County
  • High School: Local School In County
  • Middle Or Junior School: LOCAL SCHOOL IN COUNTY

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.8
  • Zoning Description: City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
List Price
$432,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$52,000
-12.04%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$370,761

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,239
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Kennedy Thomas J and Kennedy Rebecca A
Bought by
Kennedy Thomas J and Kennedy Rebecca A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2013
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
List Price
$192,000
Sold Price
$192,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Phillips Debora Lee and Link Debora Lee
Bought by
Link Debora Lee and The Revocable Trust Agreement Of Debora

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Killough Leah Frances Joiner and Strickland Sylvia K
Bought by
Phillips Debora L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Schelling Mary H
Bought by
Killough Leah Frances Joiner and Strickland Sylvia K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Schelling Edward T and Schelling Mary H
Bought by
Schelling Mary H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jimenez Suzanne M $380,000 Scenic Title
Kennedy Thomas J -- Attorney
Kennedy Thomas J $192,000 Lighthouse Land Title Co
Link Debora Lee -- None Available
Phillips Debora L $245,000 None Available
Killough Leah Frances Joiner $174,500 Title Works
Schelling Mary H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kennedy Thomas J $145,000
Previous Owner Phillips Debora L $196,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $380,000 -8.4% $215 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Price Changed $415,000 -3.9% $235 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $432,000 +125.0% $245 / Sq Ft
02/07/2014 02/07/14 Sold $192,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2013 12/18/13 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2013 11/13/13 For Sale $192,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,775 $192,206 -- --
2024 $1,727 $186,789 -- --
2023 $1,727 $181,349 $0 $0
2022 $1,730 $176,067 $0 $0
2021 $1,721 $170,939 $0 $0
2020 $1,711 $168,579 $0 $0
2019 $1,684 $164,789 $0 $0
2018 $1,663 $161,716 $0 $0
2017 $1,647 $158,390 $0 $0
2016 $1,601 $155,132 $0 $0
2015 $2,108 $152,681 $0 $0
2014 $1,440 $137,833 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 665661

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 22-1S-22-4830-0000-1004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.