NOT LISTED FOR SALE

700 Camp Branch Cir Alabaster, AL 35007

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $420,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2018

Last sale price $172,500 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,880 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Heavily Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Thompson Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Attic

About This Home

As of June 2018

Welcome home to Camp Branch! If you're looking for a quiet spot, not right on top of your neighbors - but also convenient to interstate access, shopping and entertainment - this is the home for you. 1500 sq ft (per tax record) of main level living, with extra space in the basement to finish (plumbing is already stubbed for a 3rd bath). Upon entering to the gleaming hardwood flooring throughout the living room you'll notice all of the gorgeous natural lighting from the floor to ceiling windows as well as the brick wood burning fireplace. Spacious, and easy room to decorate that will accommodate oversized furnishings. Formal Dining area comfortably seats 8, in addition to eat in kitchen with ample counter and cabinet space, as well as access to the back patio for those summer BBQs. Huge master suite with vaulted ceilings, berber carpeting, walk in closet and all neutral tones throughout. Two spacious guest rooms and full bathroom in the hallway. This magnificent home won't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandi Edwards

ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham Listed on: 05/14/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Murphy

Keller Williams Realty Vestavia License #000115918

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,460

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Interior Lot
  • Heavily Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
  • Linen Closet In Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • $12 Other Monthly Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-2-09-0-000-010.002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,460

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Access: Paved Road, Public Road
  • Living Area: 1500
  • Legal Description: COM SW COR SW 1/2 SE 1/4 S9 T21S 2RW E TO UNAMED RD NE289.2 TO POB CON NE 178.01 SE260 SW180 NW256 TO POB
  • Fire District: Saginaw Fire and Rescue*
  • House Plan: 1 Story
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Termite Company Name: Alabama Professional Serv
  • Termite Contract: Yes
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1992

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Details: Brick (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Woodburning
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Windows Treatments: Some to Remain
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Linen Closet, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Living1|DiningRoom1|Kitchen1|MasterBR1|MasterBath1|Bedroom1|FullBath1|Bedroom1|
  • Room 1: Living, 23x14, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 14x11, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Kitchen, 18x10, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Master Bedroom, 15x14, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Master Bath, 11x5, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 12x10, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Full Bath, 8x5, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 14x11, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Dining Room (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Living (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Basement Style: Full Basement
  • Basement Style II: All Unfinished
  • Basement Style III: Daylight Basement, Plumbing Stubbed
  • Kitchen Countertops: Laminate
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Electric, Dishwasher Built-In, Oven-Electric, Self-Cleaning, Refrigerator
  • Attic Type: Pull-Down
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 1500
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1500

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Construction: Brick Over Foundation, Siding-Hardiplank
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Lighting System, Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Patio Type: Open (PATIO)
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: Side
  • Number Total Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Basement Parking, Driveway Parking, Off Street Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Central (HEAT), Electric (HEAT)
  • Cooling: Central (COOL), Electric (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1500

Fee Information

  • Garbage Fee: Yes
  • Garbage Fee Amount: 35
  • Garbage Fee Per: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 22-2-09-0-000-010.002
  • Lot Description: Acreage, Heavy Treed Lot, Interior Lot
  • Number Acres: 1

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: Ceiling Fans

Tax Info

  • Tax District: COUNTY
  • Annual Tax: 1460

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2018
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
1.53%
Current Estimated Value
$335,765

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,265
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.78%
Original Mortgage
$163,875
Outstanding Balance
$140,016
Interest Rate
4.62%
Estimated Equity
$195,749

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Bullard David Lee and Bullard Cynthia F
Bought by
Mcgee Joseph K and Mcgee Traci R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,544
Interest Rate
6.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lovett Chase $172,500 --
Mcgee Joseph K $133,650 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lovett Chase $163,875
Closed Lovett Chase --
Previous Owner Mcgee Joseph K $131,544
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Sold $172,500 +1.5% $115 / Sq Ft
05/14/2018 05/14/18 For Sale $169,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,044 $23,720 $0 $0
2024 $1,032 $23,460 $0 $0
2023 $903 $21,460 $0 $0
2022 $826 $19,700 $0 $0
2021 $772 $18,480 $0 $0
2020 $749 $17,960 $0 $0
2019 $726 $17,440 $0 $0
2017 $1,459 $33,160 $0 $0
2015 $1,309 $29,740 $0 $0
2014 $1,273 $28,940 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 816666

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 22-2-09-0-000-010-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.