735 Shady Rd Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,925
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Shady Rd, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $338,908, approximately $176 per square foot. 735 Shady Rd is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
P & M Corporation Inc
Bought by
Pfelffer Ralph B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
P & M Corporation
Bought by
Ford Jane Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfelffer Ralph B | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Ford Jane Ann | $57,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $26,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $26,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $23,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $950 | $21,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $880 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $842 | $19,120 | $0 | $0 |