700 Castleman Ct Keller, TX 76248
North Keller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $896,280
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Castleman Ct, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $833,570, approximately $406 per square foot. 700 Castleman Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and Bear Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Maberry Gary D and Maberry Barbara J
Bought by
Cox Randall D and Cox Elvia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,954
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$770,616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Randall D | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Randall D | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Cox Randall D | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,820 | $755,405 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $843,284 | $672,200 | $171,084 |
| 2023 | $11,866 | $776,391 | $604,150 | $172,241 |
| 2022 | $12,520 | $567,547 | $404,150 | $163,397 |
| 2021 | $13,478 | $568,704 | $404,150 | $164,554 |
| 2020 | $12,348 | $569,860 | $404,150 | $165,710 |
| 2019 | $11,792 | $571,017 | $404,150 | $166,867 |
| 2018 | $10,202 | $425,789 | $271,515 | $154,274 |
| 2017 | $9,974 | $497,481 | $271,515 | $225,966 |
| 2016 | $9,067 | $697,093 | $472,200 | $224,893 |
| 2015 | $8,124 | $319,900 | $177,075 | $142,825 |
| 2014 | $8,124 | $319,900 | $177,075 | $142,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map