700 Chenin Blanc Dr Lodi, CA 95240
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,826 - $747,000
12
Beds
8
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Chenin Blanc Dr, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $625,957, approximately $271 per square foot. 700 Chenin Blanc Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Beckman Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Medicis Constance J
Bought by
Medicis Constance J and The Constance J Medicis Separa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medicis Constance J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $228,455 | $71,074 | $157,381 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $223,977 | $69,681 | $154,296 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $219,586 | $68,315 | $151,271 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $215,281 | $66,976 | $148,305 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $211,061 | $65,663 | $145,398 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $208,898 | $64,990 | $143,908 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $204,803 | $63,716 | $141,087 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $200,788 | $62,467 | $138,321 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $196,852 | $61,243 | $135,609 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $192,992 | $60,042 | $132,950 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $186,372 | $57,982 | $128,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map