700 Concha Loma Dr Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $2,011,858 - $2,852,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$1,441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Concha Loma Dr, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $2,311,965, approximately $1,441 per square foot. 700 Concha Loma Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Marion Marjorie C
Bought by
Marion Marjorie C and Marion Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Grotta Vivienne Della
Bought by
Grotta Vivienne Della
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion Marjorie C | -- | None Available | |
| Marion Marjorie C | -- | None Available | |
| Grotta Vivienne Della | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $602,716 | $527,386 | $75,330 |
| 2023 | $7,098 | $579,313 | $506,908 | $72,405 |
| 2022 | $6,854 | $567,955 | $496,969 | $70,986 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $556,820 | $487,225 | $69,595 |
| 2020 | $6,601 | $551,112 | $482,230 | $68,882 |
| 2019 | $6,460 | $540,307 | $472,775 | $67,532 |
| 2018 | $6,344 | $529,713 | $463,505 | $66,208 |
| 2017 | $6,221 | $519,327 | $454,417 | $64,910 |
| 2016 | $6,114 | $509,145 | $445,507 | $63,638 |
| 2014 | $5,706 | $491,677 | $430,221 | $61,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map