NOT LISTED FOR SALE

700 Deborah Dr Roswell, NM 88201

Estimated Value: $200,528 - $227,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,242 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cooling Available
  • Early College High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Lupe Fresquez Park

About This Home

As of November 2021

Perfect home for a growing family. Newly remodeled, tile throughout the home. New windows and doors, metal roof, privacy fence that surrounds a large backyard. 2 outside storage buildings, large single car garage. Central heating and air, new water heater 2020.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jen Wilcox

Wilcox Realty License #REC-2025-0011 Listed on: 11/09/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jen Wilcox

Wilcox Realty License #REC-2025-0011 Listed on: 11/09/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 10,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4136059272311000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

10,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: North on Main St,East on to Mescalero,South on to N Garden, and then East on Deborah, House on Right
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Reso Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Acres: 0.2307
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10050
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 4136059272311000000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Kelley Freddy G and Kelley Sherry D
Bought by
Evans Jason R and Evans Toni R
Current Estimated Value
$211,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Outstanding Balance
$91,078
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$120,054

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Evans Jason R $111,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Sold -- -- --
11/09/2021 11/09/21 For Sale $185,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,397 $53,423 $6,000 $47,423
2025 $1,369 $51,867 $6,000 $45,867
2024 $1,369 $50,356 $6,000 $44,356
2023 $1,373 $48,890 $6,000 $42,890
2022 $1,374 $49,400 $6,000 $43,400
2021 $1,102 $38,773 $6,000 $32,773
2020 $1,070 $37,644 $6,000 $31,644
2019 $1,041 $36,665 $6,000 $30,665
2018 $1,009 $35,597 $6,000 $29,597
2017 $951 $33,870 $4,719 $29,151
2016 $914 $32,883 $4,342 $28,541
2015 $976 $31,926 $4,020 $27,906
2014 $1,896 $30,996 $3,700 $27,296
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 202057

New Mexico MLS

APN: R021123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.