700 Devonshire Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Beechfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $209,792
Studio
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Devonshire Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $191,396, approximately $183 per square foot. 700 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including North Bend Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $153,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $141,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $129,500 | $52,500 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $129,500 | $52,500 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $129,500 | $52,500 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $134,000 | $52,500 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $134,000 | $52,500 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $134,000 | $52,500 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map