700 Devontree Ct Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $358,747 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Devontree Ct, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $372,937, approximately $129 per square foot. 700 Devontree Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Leo Adams Middle School, V.R. Eaton High School, and International Leadership Of Texas Elementary - Keller.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Rider Kristy Rae
Bought by
Abelson Cameron and Abelson Paige Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Outstanding Balance
$114,042
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Rider Donald Alton
Bought by
Rider Kristy Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Legacy Monterey Homes Lp
Bought by
Rider Donald A and Rider Kristy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abelson Cameron | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Rider Kristy Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Rider Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abelson Cameron | $127,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rider Donald A | $151,800 | |
| Closed | Rider Kristy Rae | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,392 | $333,000 | $75,000 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $8,392 | $352,998 | $75,000 | $277,998 |
| 2023 | $8,392 | $370,676 | $45,000 | $325,676 |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $265,225 | $45,000 | $220,225 |
| 2021 | $8,266 | $294,958 | $45,000 | $249,958 |
| 2020 | $7,565 | $274,497 | $45,000 | $229,497 |
| 2019 | $7,773 | $275,573 | $45,000 | $230,573 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $246,247 | $45,000 | $201,247 |
| 2017 | $6,524 | $226,269 | $28,000 | $198,269 |
| 2016 | $5,931 | $209,447 | $28,000 | $181,447 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $194,699 | $28,000 | $166,699 |
| 2014 | $4,454 | $174,000 | $28,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map