NOT LISTED FOR SALE

700 E 11th St Unit PH4 Austin, TX 78701

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,367 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 700 E 11th St Unit PH4, Austin, TX 78701. 700 E 11th St Unit PH4 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Austin High School, and Headwaters School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $133,480 $6,261,975 $260,000 $6,001,975
2023 $137,807 $7,616,826 $316,558 $7,300,268
2022 $151,876 $7,690,210 $316,558 $7,373,652
2021 $61,076 $2,805,918 $316,558 $2,489,360
2020 $7,197 $335,522 $316,558 $18,964
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.