NOT LISTED FOR SALE

703 E 11th St Austin, TX 78701

Studio
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 703 E 11th St, Austin, TX 78701. 703 E 11th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Austin High School, and Headwaters School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $28,139 $1,375,000 $1,375,000 --
2023 $24,877 $1,375,000 $1,324,800 $50,200
2022 $26,943 $1,364,231 $1,324,800 $39,431
2021 $29,689 $1,363,978 $1,324,800 $39,178
2020 $29,175 $1,360,206 $1,324,800 $35,406
2018 $30,115 $1,360,206 $1,324,800 $35,406
2017 $18,517 $830,286 $794,880 $35,406
2016 $15,562 $697,806 $662,400 $35,406
2015 $13,300 $565,326 $529,920 $35,406
2014 $13,300 $558,854 $529,920 $28,934
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.