700 E 5th St Villisca, IA 50864
Estimated Value: $48,256 - $88,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E 5th St, Villisca, IA 50864 and is currently estimated at $69,064, approximately $123 per square foot. 700 E 5th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Garey Arvid D and Garey Kathleen S
Bought by
Hendrickson Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,380 | $6,380 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $182 | $8,270 | $2,250 | $6,020 |
| 2023 | $176 | $8,270 | $2,250 | $6,020 |
| 2022 | $166 | $6,810 | $2,250 | $4,560 |
| 2021 | $168 | $6,810 | $2,250 | $4,560 |
| 2020 | $168 | $6,520 | $2,250 | $4,270 |
| 2019 | $168 | $6,520 | $2,250 | $4,270 |
| 2018 | $154 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $154 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map