700 E Broadway St Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $516,835
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Broadway St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $459,459, approximately $370 per square foot. 700 E Broadway St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Helena Middle School, and Christ's Church Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $495,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $398,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $398,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $287,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $287,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $265,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $265,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $101,654 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map