700 E Brown St Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Brown St, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $294,039, approximately $156 per square foot. 700 E Brown St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Logan Scott S
Bought by
Logan Scott S and Scott Ms Logan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Chinn Brian and Chinn Brenda
Bought by
Logan Scott S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Chinn Brian and Chinn Brenda
Bought by
Chinn Brian and Chinn Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,162
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Kurpier David P and Kurpier Kelly R
Bought by
Chinn Brian and Fritzsche Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,155
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Evans John F and Evans Catherine M
Bought by
Kurpier David P and Vietzke Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Scott S | -- | None Available | |
| Logan Scott S | $167,500 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Chinn Brian | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Chinn Brian | $194,900 | Ticor | |
| Kurpier David P | $170,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chinn Brian | $171,162 | |
| Previous Owner | Chinn Brian | $185,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurpier David P | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,814 | $84,008 | $15,533 | $68,475 |
| 2023 | $6,415 | $75,943 | $14,042 | $61,901 |
| 2022 | $5,737 | $64,326 | $14,042 | $50,284 |
| 2021 | $5,461 | $59,905 | $13,077 | $46,828 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | $57,031 | $12,450 | $44,581 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $53,370 | $11,651 | $41,719 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $47,474 | $11,652 | $35,822 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $42,773 | $10,498 | $32,275 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $40,374 | $9,909 | $30,465 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,438 | $9,925 | $30,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map