Seller's Agent in 2023
Andrew Edlin
Miller Realty
(641) 919-4663
56 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $215,000
PENDING SALE. GREAT CURB APPEAL to this SPACIOUS 1880 sq. ft. genuine 2 story, brick foundation, 4 to 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom stucco home. Great potential! Needs some TLC to carpets (probably hardwood underneath) and most windows. Huge 28 foot living room with fireplace. Charming 4 season solarium with french doors, double pane windows on 3 sides, and hardwood floor. Kitchen and formal dining room. 1 small bedroom/office down with en suite 3/4 bath. Upstairs 4 bedrooms, 2 with walk-in closets, one used as office with no closet, and full bath with new shower surround and faucet. Shared driveway, detached garage with Louden antique Easy-Roll sliding door. Outsize 1/4 acre lot. Solid brick storage basement. To be sold by POA; no seller disclosure. 2 rooms have double pane windows. Other windows need some work.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafer Lenore C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shafer Lenore C | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oneill Thomas D | $95,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | Sold | $164,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2023 04/16/23 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $204,700 | $17,200 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $168,100 | $17,200 | $150,900 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $168,100 | $17,200 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $137,100 | $17,200 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $137,100 | $17,200 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $130,800 | $17,200 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Andrew Edlin
Miller Realty
(641) 919-4663
56 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
June Lowenberg
Miller Realty
(641) 233-8939
71 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6307035
APN: 06-25-451-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.