700 E Glover St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Glover St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $212,007, approximately $152 per square foot. 700 E Glover St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Ottawa Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,357 | $73,233 | $9,087 | $64,146 |
| 2024 | $6,357 | $67,496 | $8,375 | $59,121 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $62,071 | $7,702 | $54,369 |
| 2022 | $5,419 | $56,670 | $8,942 | $47,728 |
| 2021 | $5,073 | $53,132 | $8,384 | $44,748 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $50,660 | $7,994 | $42,666 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $49,137 | $7,754 | $41,383 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $47,882 | $7,556 | $40,326 |
| 2017 | $4,498 | $46,842 | $7,392 | $39,450 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $45,170 | $7,128 | $38,042 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $43,229 | $6,822 | $36,407 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,072 | $6,955 | $37,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map