700 E Highway 452 Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Highway 452, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $349,822, approximately $141 per square foot. 700 E Highway 452 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Muse Irvin L and Muse Mary S
Bought by
Billy Todd P and Billy Jeanne Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Todd P | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $944 | $400,000 | $290,000 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $973 | $400,000 | $290,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $987 | $400,000 | $290,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $400,000 | $290,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $400,000 | $290,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $400,000 | $290,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $400,000 | $290,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $400,000 | $290,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |