Estimated Value: $537,889 - $592,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,187
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Lakeshore Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $562,722, approximately $176 per square foot. 700 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Gina Cappiello
Bought by
Cappiello Gina and Cappiello Michael Vittonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Hanna Raymond E and Hanna Manuela C
Bought by
Cappiello Delia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappiello Gina | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cappiello Delia | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cappiello Delia | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,837 | $199,234 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,837 | $199,234 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $193,996 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $183,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $177,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $172,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $170,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $166,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $163,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $203,874 | $45,000 | $158,874 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $200,828 | $45,000 | $155,828 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $196,138 | $45,000 | $151,138 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $154,256 | $45,000 | $109,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map