Estimated Value: $491,000 - $600,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Lakeshore Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $535,978, approximately $247 per square foot. 701 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Gail
Bought by
Johnson Gail and Johnson Wesley S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Johnson Gail S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2004
Sold by
Erwin James H and Erwin Jill S
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Gatley Eric B and Gatley Patricia B
Bought by
Erwin James H and Scriber Jill R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gail | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Gail S | $250,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $250,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Erwin James H | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Gail S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erwin James H | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Erwin James H | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,951 | $181,451 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,951 | $181,451 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $176,681 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $166,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $161,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $157,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $154,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $151,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $148,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $216,551 | $75,000 | $141,551 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $212,744 | $75,000 | $137,744 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $203,261 | $75,000 | $128,261 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $173,085 | $75,000 | $98,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map