Estimated Value: $471,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Lakeshore Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $543,191, approximately $259 per square foot. 705 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Pryor John M and Pryor Gayle E
Bought by
Pryor John M and Pryor Gayle E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Pryor John M and Pryor Gayle E
Bought by
1St Union Natl Bk Fl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryor John M | -- | Attorney | |
| 1St Union Natl Bk Fl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | 1St Union Natl Bk Fl | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $175,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $171,321 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $161,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $156,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $152,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $150,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $146,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $144,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $208,454 | $75,000 | $133,454 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $206,879 | $75,000 | $131,879 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $200,532 | $75,000 | $125,532 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $167,088 | $75,000 | $92,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map