700 E Locust St Johnson City, TN 37601
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Locust St, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $108,622, approximately $201 per square foot. 700 E Locust St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Hardin Brenda
Bought by
Weems Larry D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Hardin Brenda Harvell
Bought by
Hardin Brenda Harvell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1990
Bought by
Hardin Brenda Harvell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weems Larry D | $18,000 | -- | |
| Hardin Brenda Harvell | $2,100 | -- | |
| Hardin Brenda Harvell | $6,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hardin Brenda Harvell | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $19,525 | $7,600 | $11,925 |
| 2024 | $334 | $19,525 | $7,600 | $11,925 |
| 2022 | $276 | $12,825 | $6,650 | $6,175 |
| 2021 | $498 | $12,825 | $6,650 | $6,175 |
| 2020 | $433 | $11,225 | $6,650 | $4,575 |
| 2019 | $162 | $11,225 | $6,650 | $4,575 |
| 2018 | $291 | $6,800 | $2,850 | $3,950 |
| 2017 | $291 | $6,800 | $2,850 | $3,950 |
| 2016 | $289 | $6,800 | $2,850 | $3,950 |
| 2015 | $262 | $6,800 | $2,850 | $3,950 |
| 2014 | $245 | $6,800 | $2,850 | $3,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map