700 E Main St Purcellville, VA 20132
Estimated Value: $1,482,474
Studio
--
Bath
2,632
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Main St, Purcellville, VA 20132 and is currently estimated at $1,482,474, approximately $563 per square foot. 700 E Main St is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Emerick Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Loudoun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Follin Family-Virginia Llc
Bought by
1280 Peninsula Boulevard Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1280 Peninsula Boulevard Inc | $1,355,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,766 | $930,090 | $599,000 | $331,090 |
| 2024 | $8,186 | $914,630 | $599,000 | $315,630 |
| 2023 | $7,709 | $881,080 | $599,000 | $282,080 |
| 2022 | $8,104 | $910,550 | $599,000 | $311,550 |
| 2021 | $8,007 | $817,010 | $517,500 | $299,510 |
| 2020 | $8,546 | $825,740 | $517,500 | $308,240 |
| 2019 | $8,692 | $831,800 | $517,500 | $314,300 |
| 2018 | $6,083 | $560,620 | $254,000 | $306,620 |
| 2017 | $6,307 | $560,620 | $254,000 | $306,620 |
| 2016 | $6,419 | $560,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,249 | $293,160 | $0 | $293,160 |
| 2014 | $6,355 | $292,800 | $0 | $292,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map