611 E Main St Purcellville, VA 20132
Studio
--
Bath
2,530
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E Main St, Purcellville, VA 20132. 611 E Main St is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Loudoun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Pennie Claudia O
Bought by
Oliver Claudia A and The Claudia A Oliver Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Claudia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,644 | $1,154,990 | $577,200 | $577,790 |
| 2024 | $10,323 | $1,153,380 | $577,200 | $576,180 |
| 2023 | $9,984 | $1,141,040 | $554,100 | $586,940 |
| 2022 | $8,234 | $925,180 | $392,500 | $532,680 |
| 2021 | $8,690 | $886,710 | $387,900 | $498,810 |
| 2020 | $9,172 | $886,170 | $387,900 | $498,270 |
| 2019 | $9,311 | $890,960 | $387,900 | $503,060 |
| 2018 | $9,765 | $899,990 | $387,900 | $512,090 |
| 2017 | $10,125 | $899,990 | $387,900 | $512,090 |
| 2016 | $10,385 | $906,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,704 | $555,210 | $0 | $555,210 |
| 2014 | $10,977 | $546,810 | $0 | $546,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map