550 E Main St Purcellville, VA 20132
Estimated Value: $948,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 E Main St, Purcellville, VA 20132 and is currently priced at $948,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 550 E Main St is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Emerick Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Loudoun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
300 N Llc
Bought by
550 East Main Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Outstanding Balance
$666,589
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 550 East Main Llc | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 550 East Main Llc | $975,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,049 | $724,460 | $435,600 | $288,860 |
| 2024 | $6,119 | $683,710 | $392,000 | $291,710 |
| 2023 | $6,029 | $688,980 | $392,000 | $296,980 |
| 2022 | $5,817 | $653,580 | $392,000 | $261,580 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $632,090 | $387,700 | $244,390 |
| 2020 | $6,681 | $645,530 | $387,700 | $257,830 |
| 2019 | $6,680 | $639,230 | $387,700 | $251,530 |
| 2018 | $6,966 | $642,030 | $387,700 | $254,330 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $642,030 | $387,700 | $254,330 |
| 2016 | $7,383 | $644,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,145 | $241,790 | $0 | $241,790 |
| 2014 | $7,301 | $244,420 | $0 | $244,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map