700 E Miller Rd Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Miller Rd, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $232,073, approximately $241 per square foot. 700 E Miller Rd is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Waldron Patricia M
Bought by
Waldron Patricia M and The Pat Waldron Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Waldron Patricia M
Bought by
Waldron Patricia M and The Richard C Waldron & Patricia M Waldr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Waldron Patricia M
Bought by
Waldron Patricia M and The Richard C & Patricia M Waldron Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldron Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Waldron Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Waldron Patricia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,306 | $19,566 | $5,834 | $13,732 |
| 2025 | $1,306 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $17,385 | $3,513 | $13,872 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $15,100 | $3,320 | $11,780 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $12,295 | $3,320 | $8,975 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $12,295 | $3,320 | $8,975 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map