Estimated Value: $263,000 - $339,268
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Minnehaha Rd, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $312,423, approximately $229 per square foot. 700 E Minnehaha Rd is a home with nearby schools including Summit Intermediate School, Century Elementary School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Payne Charles V and Payne Alvert E
Bought by
Payne Charles and Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Char
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $17,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $957 | $16,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $957 | $16,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $852 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $852 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $823 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $823 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $765 | $13,270 | $0 | $0 |