Estimated Value: $247,292 - $325,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Minnehaha Rd, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $295,573, approximately $196 per square foot. 909 E Minnehaha Rd is a home with nearby schools including Summit Intermediate School, Century Elementary School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2010
Sold by
Ross Rickey Lee and Ross Tami Ra
Bought by
Ross Larry G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Larry G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $19,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $18,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $18,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $816 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $817 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $789 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $789 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $732 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $732 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $719 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |