700 E Shabonee Trail Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Downtown Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,734 - $420,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Shabonee Trail, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $335,684, approximately $296 per square foot. 700 E Shabonee Trail is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lions Park Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Jeronimus Delores
Bought by
Jeronimus Delores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeronimus Delores M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $25,000 | $11,771 | $13,229 |
| 2024 | $305 | $28,500 | $8,000 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $302 | $28,500 | $8,000 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $302 | $28,500 | $8,000 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $342 | $24,059 | $3,326 | $20,733 |
| 2020 | $312 | $24,059 | $3,326 | $20,733 |
| 2019 | $310 | $26,733 | $3,326 | $23,407 |
| 2018 | $347 | $19,051 | $2,814 | $16,237 |
| 2017 | $342 | $19,051 | $2,814 | $16,237 |
| 2016 | $881 | $19,051 | $2,814 | $16,237 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $17,609 | $2,303 | $15,306 |
| 2014 | $975 | $17,609 | $2,303 | $15,306 |
| 2013 | $997 | $17,609 | $2,303 | $15,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map