700 E Shore Dr Stoddard, NH 03464
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $652,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Shore Dr, Stoddard, NH 03464 and is currently estimated at $455,906, approximately $627 per square foot. 700 E Shore Dr is a home with nearby schools including James Faulkner Elementary School and Keene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,291 | $364,890 | $264,750 | $100,140 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $224,180 | $164,260 | $59,920 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $224,180 | $164,260 | $59,920 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $224,180 | $164,260 | $59,920 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $224,180 | $164,260 | $59,920 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $224,180 | $164,260 | $59,920 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $211,900 | $164,260 | $47,640 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $211,900 | $164,260 | $47,640 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $211,900 | $164,260 | $47,640 |
| 2013 | $3,721 | $236,410 | $188,170 | $48,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map