NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,369,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,575 Sq Ft
0.62 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2015

Last sale price $889,000 $564 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,858 / mo

170 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2006 | Newly Remodeled
  • Gated Community
  • Open Floorplan
  • Auto Driveway Gate
  • 26,870 Sq Ft lot
  • Mountain View

About This Home

As of August 2015

In the heart of Pasadena's Playhouse District, a stunning two-bedroom flat on the third floor, accessible by elevator, at the highly coveted Granada Court. Enjoy this vibrant neighborhood on foot, from live theatre at the Pasadena Playhouse, movies at the Laemmle, to many restaurants, museums, bookstores, the gym, florists and coffee & tea houses. A living room fireplace, an abundance of natural light, hardwood floors throughout, high-ceilings, a well-appointed kitchen with Viking appliances, granite counters, Carrera marble vanity, a large private balcony off of the living room to extend your living space. Two side-by-side subterranean parking spaces in a secure garage, as well as a large storage room. The common courtyards are beautifully landscaped and provide an outdoor fireplace and a

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roxanne Treloar

Sotheby's International Realty, Inc. License #01934323 Listed on: 02/20/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Cohn

Keller Williams Realty License #01774057

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2006 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $742 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Courtyard

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Combination Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Tile Roof
  • Clay Roof
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,575 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts

• Earthquake Insurance Required
  • Tax Tract Number 62266
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5723029056

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • Granada Court HOA, Phone Number (626) 793-5341
  • Built by West Builder's
  • Not Applicable 1007242 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2006 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$742 per month

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: Viking appointed kitchen includes: refrigerator, dishwasher, wine refrigerator, microwave, 6-burner stove and oven, wall oven and garbage disposal. Frigidaire stacked washer and dryer. Smith and Hawken patio, bistro table and two chairs. Ceiling fan/light in living room. Wood blinds in bedrooms and hallway.
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Fire Rated Drywall, Card/Code Access, Smoke Detector(s), Automatic Gate, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Security Lights, Fire and Smoke Detection System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Not Applicable - 1007242
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: PSC-
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5723029056
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1575.00
  • Interior Amenities: Copper Plumbing Full, Recessed Lighting, Balcony, Storage, Living Room Balcony, Open Floorplan, Crown Molding
  • Stories: 4
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Raised Hearth
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 564.44
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Blinds, Solar Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Separate Tub And Shower, Shower In Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation: Combination
  • Exterior Features: Satellite Dish, Rain Gutters
  • View: Courtyard, Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron, Masonry
  • Builder Name: West Builder's
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Wood
  • Roof: Clay, Tile
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Auto Driveway Gate, Assigned, Subterranean, Gated, Built-In Storage, Side by Side, Guest, Concrete

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Ice Maker, Recirculated Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Closet, Stackable
  • Sewer: Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Earthquake Insurance, Outdoor Cooking Area, Clubhouse, Management, Pet Rules, Insurance, Controlled Access, Pets Not Permitted, Clubhouse Paid, Call for Rules, Barbecue
  • Association Fee: 742.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Granada Court HOA
  • Phone: 626 793-5341

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System, Landscaped, Sprinklers Manual, Sprinklers Timer, Near Public Transit, Rectangular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26870.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 62266

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2015
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Ratkovich Thomas Edward and Ratkovich James Randall
Bought by
Miles John Wesley and Rossi Francis Michael
Seller's Agent
Roxanne Treloar
Sotheby's International Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Mark Cohn
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$889,000
Sold Price
$889,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,148,129

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$259,129
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Ratkovich Stephen and Ratkovich Carmion R
Bought by
Ratkovich Stephen and Ratkovich Carmion R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$838,950
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2008
Sold by
Ratkovich Stephen and Ratkovich Carmion R
Bought by
Ratkovich Stephen and Ratkovich Carmion R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$838,950
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Granada Court Inc
Bought by
Ratkovich Stephen and Ratkovich Carmion R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miles John Wesley $889,000 Set Title Company
Ratkovich Stephen -- Lenders Choice Title Company
Ratkovich Stephen -- Accommodation
Ratkovich Stephen -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ratkovich Stephen $838,950
Previous Owner Ratkovich Stephen $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Sold $889,000 0.0% $564 / Sq Ft
08/09/2015 08/09/15 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2015 02/20/15 For Sale $889,000 -- $564 / Sq Ft
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,844 $1,052,387 $685,413 $366,974
2024 $11,844 $1,031,753 $671,974 $359,779
2023 $11,729 $1,011,524 $658,799 $352,725
2022 $11,310 $991,691 $645,882 $345,809
2021 $10,840 $972,247 $633,218 $339,029
2019 $10,379 $943,412 $614,438 $328,974
2018 $10,620 $924,915 $602,391 $322,524
2016 $10,295 $889,000 $579,000 $310,000
2015 $8,353 $717,000 $430,000 $287,000
2014 $7,898 $678,300 $407,000 $271,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P0-315001689

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5723-029-056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.