700 Exeter Ln Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Exeter Ln, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $377,588, approximately $305 per square foot. 700 Exeter Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Koushabeh Dismor
Bought by
Vartanian Maryam and Koushabeh Dismor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,037
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Vartanian Maryam
Bought by
Koushabeh Dismor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Koushabeh Dismor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Valentin
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Canchoia Claudia A
Bought by
Sanchez Valentin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Wedemeyer Anne Kathryn
Bought by
Sanchez Valentin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vartanian Maryam | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Koushabeh Dismor | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Koushabeh Dismor | $153,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $261,978 | Accommodation | |
| Sanchez Valentin | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sanchez Valentin | $309,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vartanian Maryam | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Valentin | $61,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Valentin | $247,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $200,953 | $72,236 | $128,717 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $197,014 | $70,820 | $126,194 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $193,152 | $69,432 | $123,720 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $189,366 | $68,071 | $121,295 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $185,654 | $66,737 | $118,917 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $183,751 | $66,053 | $117,698 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $180,149 | $64,758 | $115,391 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $176,618 | $63,489 | $113,129 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $173,156 | $62,245 | $110,911 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $169,762 | $61,025 | $108,737 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $157,000 | $45,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $157,000 | $45,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map