700 Fifth St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Fifth St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $178,401, approximately $141 per square foot. 700 Fifth St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Jackson Preparatory & Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Murray Ossian H and Murray Alma R
Bought by
Vassal David J and Vassal Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,592
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$139,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Murray Ossian H
Bought by
Murray Ossian H and Murray Alma R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Murray Ossian H and Murray Alma R
Bought by
Murray Ossian H and Ossian H Murray Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Gregory Josephine and Jackman Clayton C
Bought by
Murray Ossian H and Murray Alma R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage