700 Grant St Walker, IA 52352
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Grant St, Walker, IA 52352 and is currently estimated at $241,953, approximately $133 per square foot. 700 Grant St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including North Linn Elementary School, North-Linn Middle School, and North-Linn Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $224,000 | $19,600 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $247,700 | $19,600 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $247,700 | $19,600 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $199,000 | $19,600 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $199,000 | $19,600 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $176,200 | $19,600 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $162,700 | $19,600 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $162,700 | $19,600 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $153,800 | $19,600 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $153,800 | $19,600 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $153,800 | $19,600 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $153,800 | $19,600 | $134,200 |
| 2013 | $2,636 | $153,800 | $19,600 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map