700 Harlan Ct Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $392,726 - $467,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,882
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Harlan Ct, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $439,682, approximately $233 per square foot. 700 Harlan Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Dool Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Mario A
Bought by
Lopez-Polvi Family Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Polvi Sandra
Bought by
Lopez Mario A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Lopez Mario A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,592
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Romero Marco A and Romero Michelle P
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Guerra Fidel Cardenas and Cardenas Agustina
Bought by
Romero Marco A and Romero Michelle P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez-Polvi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Mario A | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Lopez Mario A | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Lopez Mario A | $170,000 | Servicelink | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Romero Marco A | $140,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Mario A | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Mario A | $165,592 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Marco A | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $217,788 | $38,430 | $179,358 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $209,334 | $36,939 | $172,395 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $205,230 | $36,215 | $169,015 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $201,206 | $35,505 | $165,701 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $199,143 | $35,141 | $164,002 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $195,239 | $34,452 | $160,787 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $191,412 | $33,777 | $157,635 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $187,660 | $33,115 | $154,545 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $183,981 | $32,466 | $151,515 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $181,219 | $31,979 | $149,240 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $150,560 | $30,000 | $120,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map