700 Harrison Ave Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $213,852 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Harrison Ave, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $226,963, approximately $123 per square foot. 700 Harrison Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Yeoman Adam
Bought by
Crouch Jason and Crouch Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Towe Larry and Towe Linda S
Bought by
Yeoman Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,215
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Kotz Jana L Robben and Kotz Robert
Bought by
Towe Larry and Towe Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Hicks Kendall B and Hicks Mae
Bought by
Robben Jana L and Harris Herbert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouch Jason | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yeoman Adam | $94,935 | None Available | |
| Towe Larry | $57,000 | Attorney | |
| Robben Jana L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yeoman Adam | $93,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Towe Larry | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $49,035 | $10,080 | $38,955 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $49,035 | $10,080 | $38,955 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $33,229 | $10,080 | $23,149 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $33,229 | $10,080 | $23,149 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $33,229 | $10,080 | $23,149 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $27,468 | $8,400 | $19,068 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $27,468 | $8,400 | $19,068 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $27,468 | $8,400 | $19,068 |
| 2016 | $944 | $20,101 | $7,980 | $12,121 |
| 2015 | $955 | $20,101 | $7,980 | $12,121 |
| 2014 | $910 | $20,101 | $7,980 | $12,121 |
| 2013 | $965 | $21,158 | $8,400 | $12,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map