Estimated Value: $139,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Healy Ave, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $157,136, approximately $139 per square foot. 700 Healy Ave is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, Bellamy Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Patrick Jr St Thomas
Bought by
Gruber John and Gruber Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruber John | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,400 | $10,800 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $50,400 | $10,800 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $50,400 | $10,800 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $50,400 | $10,800 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $50,400 | $10,800 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $50,400 | $10,800 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $503 | $50,400 | $10,800 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $50,400 | $10,800 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $50,400 | $10,800 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $3,527 | $50,400 | $10,800 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,400 | $10,800 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,400 | $10,800 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map